mercedes-benz-logo-1024x1024-1

3 Point Motors

mercedes-benz-logo-1024x1024-1

3 Point Motors

EQC Launch

Description

Date:

xxx

Where:

xxx

Time:

xxx

Catering:

xxx

Privacy Collection Statement
Your personal information is being collected by 3 Point Motors Pty Ltd (ABN 38 405 942 625), 484 Heidelberg Road, Fairfield, Victoria 3078. We value your privacy and we collect your personal information by lawful means in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) and our Privacy Policy. 

Future Communications

3 Point Motors collects your personal information for the primary purpose of responding to your enquiry. If you consent to receiving marketing material from us, you will receive it via the channel you specified.  You may change your communication channel preferences (such as email, SMS/MMS/IM, direct mail, or phone) or totally unsubscribe at any time by contacting the Customer Relations Officer, by phone: 1300 376 468, by email: privacy@3point.com.au, or by post 484 Heidelberg Road, Fairfield, Victoria 3078. 3 Point Motors will generally use and disclose your personal information to its employees, related companies and Mercedes-Benz Australia/Pacific Pty Ltd, and/or third party service providers acting on our behalf.  Some of the recipients of your personal information may be based overseas, including but not limited to Germany, the United States, Netherlands, Spain and Singapore.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can access the personal information that we hold about you and how you can seek to correct it.

Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you may complain if you believe that we have breached the APPs and how we deal with complaints.